Every week, we bring you a comprehensive list of all the shows featuring local bands for the upcoming week. Read through the list below to find your next night out.
Sunday, August 18th:
Garden Party
Skylark Cafe
Stubborn Son, White Elephant, SWYM
Sunset Tavern
Triggerwords, Ubuludu, Maya Marie
High Dive
Michael Cepress
Columbia City Theater
D.Benedict Band, Jed Crisologo, Brandt Parke
The Royal Room
Monday, August 19th:
Drew Martin, Erin Rae & The Heartbeets, Timberfoot
Sunset Tavern
Tuesday, August 20th:
Dreamdecay, Gen Pop, Puzzlehead, Casual Hex
Belltown Yacht Club
Devin Sinha, Poncé, Lowe Cellar
High Dive
Tuesday Tunes & Brews: Sundae Crush
Freeway Park
The Turbos, Motus, Bri Ashlee Little, Natalie Kinsaul
Tim’s Tavern
Giants in the Trees
Sunset Tavern
Wednesday, August 21st:
Betsy Olson Band, Ace Carlson, Brett Benton
Tractor Tavern
Sour Girl, Cooper Stoulil, Larsen Gardens
Sunset Tavern
Shorty Fresco, Ambient Village, Bryce Bowden, Bali Ky
Chop Suey
2 Libras, Goawaysun, Sweet Darling, Izaac Mellow
Timbre Room
Thursday, August 22nd:
Rat Queen, Street Jail, The Wednesdays, Choke The Pope
The Kraken
Kids On Fire, Dreadful Children, Kingdome, Tiny Hands
Substation
Kiro Skiro, Joshua Blatman, David Kelly
Skylark Cafe
Rikkha, Creature Hole, Juliet Tango
Blue Moon Tavern
Adam Krum, Maile Mae, Stranger Scott
Tractor Tavern
Julian Blair, Lavoy, Cate
Sunset Tavern
Mal Blum, Bitch Fits, Nathan Reed
The Vera Project
Friday, August 23rd:
Marsalis, Becoming Bristol, Audrey Chan
The Crocodile
Hyways, Last Chance Family Band, Lo-Liner
Central Saloon
Woodshed, Late September Dogs, Eve Clarke, Brian Davis
High Dive
Talaya, Aaron James, Antero, Oya Storms, Theomatic
The Vera Project
Automotive Steamhorse, Meat Hair, Morning Glory Revival, Audiokid
Sunset Tavern
Black Nite Crash, Star Collector, The Purrs, The Scheme
Lo-Fi
The Winter Shakers, Caravan 222, Dearly Departed
Conor Byrne Pub
Die Nasty, Derelicts, Tough Times
Clock-Out Lounge
Left at London, Seaside Tryst, Guayaba, Reverend Dollars
Southgate Roller Rink
Helado Negro, Navvi, Archie
Mural Amphitheater
West Seattle Beer & Music Festival
Alki Masonic Center
Saturday, August 24th:
Summer Smash
Seward Park
Summer Splash
LTD Bar & Grill
Biddadat, The Whags, Cytrus, Snaccs
Tractor Tavern
The Snubs, Marc & The Horsejerks, Far Flung Future, Florida Man
The Kraken
The Courtneys, Ian Sweet, Versing
Barboza
MKB Ultra, After Nations, Oceans Fade, Skullbot
Funhouse
BaLonely, Great Spiders, Generifus
Belltown Yacht Club
Sunflower Sutra, Space Owl
Blue Moon Tavern
Temple Canyon, Lonely Mountain Lovers, Afterlife Giftshop
Sunset Tavern
Wild Powwers, Help, Chris King & The Gutterballs
High Dive
10th Annual Linda’s Fest
Linda’s Tavern
West Seattle Beer & Music Festival
Alki Masonic Center
Big Flip
Waterfront Park
Sunday, August 25th:
The Mondegreens, The High Divers, Stay Prix
Barboza
Smaller in Person, Tokyo House, Generation Goldfish
The Rendezvous
Marlo Kapsa, JW Francis, Baja Boy
Funhouse
The Coastals, Simple Minded Symphony, Speak Easy
High Dive
Bobby’s Oar, Coyote Bred, Jet//Lag, Mud On My Bra
The Kraken
Comments